The Dentistry Awards 2021 shortlist

Dentistry AwardsThe Dentistry Awards 2021 shortlist is out! Below we’ve listed all those that have made it through to the shortlist.

Tickets are selling quickly! If you appear on the below shortlist and would like to attend the ceremony, make sure you call 01923 851732.

Best Dental Nurse North

  • Emilia Forrester – Thurmaston Dental Practice
  • Emma Csizmazia – Bupa Dental Care Melton Mowbray
  • Eve Di Nucci – St Vincent Smile
  • Gayle Mcllveen – Happy Smiles
  • Joanne Bagshaw – Bupa Dental Care Long Eaton
  • Kamila Soja – Normanton Road Family Dental Centre
  • Kylie Morgan – The Family Dental Practice
  • Shanice Askew – Somercoates Family Dental Centre
  • Zoe Burgoyne – Taptonville House Dental.

Best Dental Nurse South

  • Brittany Pittham – Inspired Dental Care
  • Dorana Philpott – Denbigh House Dental Surgery
  • Gemma Forsythe – Magee Dental Care
  • Julia Stride – Together Dental
  • Naomi Richardson – Mydentist Canterbury Road, Herne Bay
  • Nicola Reigate – Dene Lodge Dental
  • Preetee Hylton
  • Rebecca Silver.

Best Hygienist

  • Anna Middleton – London Hygienist
  • Sharn Jassal – Bryer Wallace Dental Practice
  • Kate Drake – Parkway Clinic
  • Lorraine Ryan – Brackley House Dental Practice
  • Melica Bastani-Boshehri – Together Dental Ipswich
  • Namrata Chirag Kukadiya – Dental Beauty Lee
  • Sarah Helen Elliston – Square Mile Dental Clinic
  • Sejal Patel
  • Amber Ojak – Campbell and Gibson Dental Practice
  • Tracey Mahon – Affinity Dental
  • Sana Anwar Tariq – Trusmile Dental.

Best Laboratory

  • Ceramic Designs Laboratory
  • Oral Ceramics Specialist Dental Laboratory
  • S4S Dental Laboratory
  • The Hive Dental Laboratory
  • Trinity Dental.

Best Patient Care London

  • Battersea Smiles
  • Banning Dental – Brentford
  • Greenwich Dental Health
  • ODL Dental Clinic
  • TDC Implant Centre
  • Wembley Orthodontics.

Best Patient Care North East

  • Anstey Family Dental Centre
  • Clay Cross Family Dental Centre
  • Enhance Dental
  • Gayathiri R Balasubramaniam
  • Market Place Family Dental Centre
  • Mydentist Consett
  • Pearl Dental
  • Seven Dental – Nottingham
  • Seven Dental Normanton Road.

Best Patient Care North West

  • Baycliff Dental & Implant Surgery
  • Dentistry @ Markethill
  • Euston Place Dental Practice
  • Marketgate Dental
  • Measham Dental
  • Parkfield Dental
  • Towngate Dental Practice
  • YOR Dental.

Best Patient Care Scotland

  • Cherrybank Dental Spa
  • Dentistry On The Clyde
  • Dentistry On The Square
  • Edinburgh Dental Studio
  • Happy Smiles
  • Infinity Smiles
  • Integrated Dental Care
  • Queens Drive Dental.

Best Patient Care South East

  • Abi Dental
  • Buckden Dental Clinic
  • Devonshire House
  • Dove Holistic Dental Centre
  • East Preston and Ferring Dental Clinics
  • Enanee Dental Practice
  • Lion House Dental Practice
  • Moonlight Dental
  • Orchard Orthodontics
  • Oxford House Dental Practice
  • The Hartley Clinic
  • The Rickmansworth Clinic
  • Thorpe Lea Dental
  • Top Medical Clinic.

Best Patient Care South West and Wales

  • Aurora Dental & Implant Clinic
  • Bamboo Dental
  • Brixham Dental Practice
  • Dorset Dental Clinic
  • Inspired Dental Care
  • Lion Dental
  • Parkway Clinic
  • Ruabon Road Dental Practice
  • Smile Stories
  • Torrs Park Dental Practice
  • Wadebridge Dental
  • Wellington Dental Practice.

Best Practice London

  • Balham Smile Clinic
  • Bond Dental
  • Brixton Smiles
  • Banning Dental – Chiswick
  • Feelgood Dental and Orthodontics
  • Greenwich Dental Health
  • Harrow Smile Clinic
  • ODL Dental Clinic
  • Wembley Orthodontics.

Best Practice North East

  • Smile Serenity Dental Care
  • Bupa Dental Care Melton Mowbray
  • Bupa Dental Care Southey Green
  • Enhance Dental
  • Knighton Dental
  • Market Place Family Dental Centre
  • Measham Dental
  • Mydentist Halifax
  • Otley Dental Centre
  • Pearl Dental
  • Seven Dental – Nottingham
  • Seven Dental Normanton Road
  • Trinity Dental.

Best Practice North West

  • Baycliff Dental & Implant Surgery
  • Dentistry @ Markethill
  • Euston Place Dental Practice
  • Harbour Dental
  • Hoyland Family Dental Centre
  • Marketgate Dental
  • Smile Chic
  • Towngate Dental Practice
  • YOR Dental.

Best Practice Scotland

  • Cherrybank Dental Spa
  • Dentistry on the Clyde
  • Dentistry on the Square
  • Easter Ross Dental
  • Edinburgh Dental Studio
  • Infinity Smiles
  • The Orthodontic Clinic.

Best Practice South East

  • Abi Dental
  • Alan Wilson Dentistry
  • Beech House Smile Clinic
  • Buckden Dental Clinic
  • Cobbins Brook Smile Clinic
  • Cuffley Smile Clinic
  • Devonshire House
  • East Preston and Ferring Dental Clinics
  • Imogen Dental
  • Moonlight Dental
  • Oxford House Dental Practice
  • OMU Dental
  • Staffa Lodge Smile Clinic
  • The Wessex Dental Specialist Centre
  • Thorpe Lea Dental
  • Together Dental – Broxbourne
  • Wayside Dental.

Best Practice South West and Wales

  • Aurora Dental & Implant Clinic
  • Bamboo Dental
  • Brixham Dental
  • Dorset Dental Clinic
  • Dove Holistic Dental Centre
  • Glenhaven Dental Care
  • Inspired Dental Care
  • Lion Dental
  • North Cardiff Dental & Implants
  • Parkway Clinic
  • Ruabon Road Dental Practice
  • Smile Stories
  • Torrs Park Dental Practice
  • Wadebridge Dental
  • Wellington Dental Practice.

Best Practice Manager

  • Amanda Webster – Mydentist Warrington Road, Rainhill
  • Christy Rush – Affinity Dental Care and Implant Centre
  • Claire Lewis – Seven Dental
  • Gabriella Seager – Dental Beauty Lee
  • Molly Edwards – Inspired Dental Care
  • Jason Bailey – Dene Lodge Dental Practice
  • Joanne MacKenzie – Bupa Dental Care Melton Mowbray
  • Lorraine Johnson – Penwortham Dental Preston
  • Maiara Ban – ODL Dental Clinic
  • Norma Watson – Imogen Dental
  • Teresa Debono – Dental Beauty Blackheath.

Best Receptionist

  • Alison Holmes – Bupa Dental Care Long Eaton
  • Angela Barnett – Oxford House Dental Practice
  • Barbara Bolton – Mydentist Union Road, Oswaldtwistle
  • Claire Souter – Stricklandgate Dental Practice
  • Elaine Reed – Bupa Dental Care Melton Mowbray
  • Elle Hetherington – Inspired Dental Care
  • Jean Henry – Market Place Family Dental Centre
  • Linda Tanner – Buckden Dental Clinic.

Best Therapist

  • Catherine Edney – Greenwich Dental Health
  • Chloe Squire – No 5. Dental Care
  • Emily Hatfield – West Heath Dental Practice
  • Rachel Redstone – Inspired Dental Care
  • Nia Harris – Your Smile Clinic
  • Rachel Hanson – Enhanced Dental
  • Sammi-Peony Dovey – Dentistry @ Oceana Boulevard
  • Sarah Jane Homolka – Forest Dental
  • Soha Rashid
  • Thurga Srikaran – Dentistry on the Clyde.

Best Technician

  • Emily Pittard – The Hive Dental Laboratory
  • Julia Glancey – Ceramics Designs.

Best Website London

  • Alaa Aldaadaa
  • Almas Dental
  • Bond Dental
  • Centre Point Dental
  • Denchic
  • Kings Cross Dental
  • Smile in London
  • TDC Implant Centres.

Best Website North

  • Birmingham Dental Specialists
  • Elegant Smiles
  • Parkfield Dental
  • Vici Dental.

Best Website South

  • Enanee Dental Practice
  • lmogen Dental
  • Moonlight Dental
  • North Cardiff Dental & Implants
  • Oxford House Dental Practice
  • Parkway Clinic
  • Staplehurst Dental
  • Trusmile Dental Practice.

Best Team

  • Aurora Dental & Implant Clinic
  • Bond Dental
  • Dental Beauty Mottingham
  • Dental Kind
  • Integrated Dental Care
  • Lion Dental
  • Parkway Clinic
  • The Wessex Dental Specialist Centre
  • Torrs Park Dental Practice.

Best Young Dentist London

  • Amrita Singh
  • Ankeet Shah
  • Balraj Sohal
  • Ben Walker
  • Blanche Kadjo
  • Christian Pintado
  • Deepti Katechia
  • Jana Denzel
  • Sahil Patel
  • Shaadi Manouchehri
  • Thuha Jabbar
  • Toyin Aiyegbusi
  • Vikas Prinja
  • William Holmes
  • Zamena Janmohamed.

Best Young Dentist Midlands

  • Abigail Higginbottom
  • Christian Lucas
  • Hamzah Suliman
  • Harpal Singh Bamrah
  • Indy Johal
  • Mandeep Sohi
  • Mohammed Waqas Din-Qayum
  • Ray Panesar
  • Ross Hills
  • Sayed Zain-UI-Abideen
  • Sharon Showker
  • Shaila Kotecha
  • Simarpreet Panesar
  • Simon Rana
  • Sonia Rajput
  • Viraj Patel.

Best Young Dentist North East

  • Aran Maxwell-Cox
  • Alex Asquith
  • David Burlace
  • Gary O’Neill
  • Jaskaren Midha
  • Paul Midha
  • Rizwaan Chaudhry
  • Rhukhsar Hussain.

Best Young Dentist North West

  • Adam Bzeu
  • Andy Davies
  • Arnold Gangaidzo
  • Baris Alhan
  • lmran Nisar
  • Rabeel Chaudhry
  • Romana Ahmed
  • Sefaakor Ahiaku.

Best Young Dentist Scotland

  • Allan Matthews
  • Andrew McIntyre
  • Davinder Kalsi
  • Daryl Mclay
  • Dimitrios Giatras
  • Henry Chen
  • Lawrence Sharkey
  • Matthieu Dash
  • Merriem Hameed
  • Niall Balloch
  • Paul Curry
  • Saranya Selvaraj
  • Umer Hameed
  • Vishal Kabre.

Best Young Dentist South East

  • Ajay Mehta
  • Ali Ghomeshi
  • Ashkan Pitchforth
  • Cornelia Elena lrimia
  • Krishen Shah
  • Mariam Ghobrial
  • Elettra Aguglia
  • Jiten Vaghela
  • Johanna Thompson
  • Manveer Matharu
  • Najam Imam
  • Raabiha Maan
  • Rachel Derby
  • Rebecca Northover
  • Shaimil Patel
  • Sunil Chudasama.

Best Young Dentist South West

  • Ashish Soneji
  • Alkisti Vousvouni
  • Ali Al Hassan
  • Graham Campbell
  • Jamil Torofdar
  • Jeni Thomas
  • Jessica Scott
  • Kate Rowe
  • Mark Travis
  • Michael Gray
  • Rhodri Thomas
  • Aly Virani
  • Samuel Jones
  • Thomas Evans
  • Virang Kumar.

Congratulations if you’ve been shortlisted. Tickets are selling quickly! If you appear on the below shortlist and would like to attend the ceremony, make sure you call 01923 851732.

Become a Dentistry Online member

Become a member
Share
Add to calendar