Aesthetic Dentistry Awards 2021 – the winners

Aesthetic Dentistry AwardsThe Aesthetic Dentistry Awards took place on Friday – here we take a look to see who were the big winners.

Dentistry awards have been on hiatus ever since the pandemic began. But Friday marked the first come back from FMC with the Aesthetic Dentistry Awards.

Here we take a look at some of the winners on the night and look through some of the best moments.

Patient Choice Awards

North Winner
Ken Harris

South Winner
Adeel Ali

Orthodontics Child/Teenager Fixed

Winner
Mandeep Gosal

Orthodontics Adult Fixed

Highly Commended
Matthew Clare

Winner
Bilal Bhatti

Orthodontics Removeable

Highly Commended
Amerjote Bansal

Winner
Ariane Sampson

Orthodontics Invisalign

North
Oliver Smart

South
Highly Commended
Gina Vega
John Costello

Winner
Matthew Clare

Tooth Whitening

North
Highly Commended
Hemani Gill

Winner
Matthieu Dash

South
Highly Commended
Edward Hook
Osian Davies

Winner
Shiraz Khan

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic-Surgical

Winner
Emma Laing and Helen Witherow

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic-Restorative

Winner
Peta Leigh and Jill Daus

Restorative Single Tooth Composite

Highly Commended
Gina Vega
Richard Coates

Winner
Luke Hutchings

Restorative Single Tooth Ceramic

Highly Commended
Angenny Pulido and Ludinei Vasques Cardoso (technician)
Chris Ibbott and Adam Davies (technician)

Winner
Nate YS Yang and Phil Reddington (technician)

Restorative Resin Infiltration Microabrasion

Winner
Jasneet Gulati

Restorative Dentures (Partial)

Winner
Luke Hutchings and Ashley Byrne (technician)

Restorative Dentures (Full)

Winner
Richard Coates and Craig Broughton

Restorative Full Mouth Rehabilitation

Highly Commended
Angenny Pulido and Ludinei Vasques Cardoso (technician)
Despiona Zotou and Eva Frost (technician)

Winner
Nazia Sultana Glover

Restorative Composite Smile Makeover

North
Highly Commended
Teodora Ruscheva

Winner
Gopinder Lalia

South
Highly Commended
Nate YS Yang
Balraj Singh Sohal

Winner
Agne Malisauskiene

Restorative Ceramic Smile Makeover

Highly Commended
Nate YS Yang – Phil Reddington (technician)

Highly Commended
Sahil Patel – Reena Walia and Rachelle Webb (technicians)

Winner
David Furze – Ashley Byrne and Kerstin Kress (technicians)

Best Therapist Composite

Winner
Sarah Wallace

Implant – Multiple

Winner
Imran Nasser – Ben Ede (technician)

Implant – Single Tooth

Highly Commended
David Furze – Ashley Byrne and Nicoleta Cotici (technicians)

Winner
Craig Mallorie – Anthony Bayley (technician)

Facial Aesthetics – Dermal Filler Peri-Oral

Winner
Yusra Al- Mukhtar

Facial Aesthetics – Botulinum Toxin

Highly Commended
Aneka Khaira

Winner
Ayesha Ali

Facial Aesthetics – Full Facial Treatment

Highly Commended
Zainab Al-Mukhtar

Winner
Thuha Jabbar

Facial Aesthetics – Full Facial Treatment (Thread Lift)

Winner
Yusra Al-Mukhtar

Facial Aesthetics – Skin Rejuvenation

Winner
Cristina Perea- Sevilla

Best Aesthetic Practice

Highly Commended
South Coast Dental Specialists

Winner
Dentist On The Rock

Best Aesthetic Dentist 2021

Winner
Luke Hutchings


For more information about our awards and to sign up to any upcoming events visit www.dentistry.co.uk/awards

Become a Dentistry Online member

Become a member
Share
Add to calendar