Aesthetic Dentistry Awards finalists

aesthetic dentistry awardsHere is the list of finalists for the 2021 Aesthetic Dentistry Awards. Check below to see if you appear on the list.

The Aesthetic Dentistry Awards attracted more entries than usual this year. Creating the shortlist took some time, but we now have a list of finalists for this long-awaited opportunity.

Shortlisting

Shortlisting is a chair of judging responsibility. It removes the lesser quality entries and decisions are not based on the number of entries received for a category.

Shortlisting decisions are based on the general likelihood of winning.

The finalists

Best Aesthetic Practice 

Dentist on the Rock  

Digital Smile Studio 

Elleven Dental  

Hellesdon Dental Care 

South Coast Dental Specialists  

The Dental and Cosmetic Clinic  

Wensleydale Dental Practice  

Zandielle  

Facial Aesthetics – Botulinum Toxin  

Aneka Khaira  

Anoop Gill 

Arti Singh  

Ayesha Ali 

Cristina Perea-Sevilla  

David Buchanan  

Jai Mistry  

Thuha Jabbar 

Zainab Al-Mukhtar  

Zena Aseeley  

Facial Aesthetics – Dermal Filler Peri-Oral  

Annette Matthews 

Ayesha Ali 

Anoop Gill  

Brian Mccleary  

Cristina Perea-Sevilla 

David Buchanan  

Kiaran Juneja 

Manika Rajput 

Sana Sadiq 

Ravinderpal Padda 

Yusra Al-Mukhtar  

Facial Aesthetics – Full Facial Treatment  

Brian Mccleary  

Cristina Perea-Sevilla  

David Buchanan  

Zainab Al-Mukhtar  

Emily Stanworth  

Jaskaren Midha 

Sana Sadiq 

Thuha Jabbar 

Yusra Al-Mukhtar  

Facial Aesthetics – Skin rejuvenation  

Cristina Perea-Sevilla  

Annette Matthews 

Implant – Multiple  

Adam Nulty  

Adeel Ali and Richard Clegg (technician)  

Dimitrios Stougiannos and Mark Tinker (technician) 

Duncan Ralston and Rübeling+Klar (laboratory)

Fahd Saleh and Paul Dumpleton (technician)

Imran Nasser and Ben Ede (technician) 

Jas Sagoo and Eben Marx (technician) 

Marcus Gambroudes and Marc Northover (technician) 

Pedro Laranjeira, Elena Tumaand Tsevetomir Ivanov (technician) 

Peter Buchan and Wayne Flack (technician) 

Implant – Single Tooth  

Adam Nulty and Quintus Van Tonder  

Amit Patel and Luke Barnett (technician) 

Arfeen Aslam and Petr Mysicka (technician) 

Craig Mallorie and Anthony Bayley (technician) 

David Furze and Ashley Byrne and Nicoleta Cotici (technicians) 

Inga Colcombe and Mathew Waller and Emilia Kowalska (technician) 

Lama Brown and Mohammed Abu Darwish (technician) 

Pedro Miguel Laranjeira and Hugo Sousa (technician) 

Richard Coates and Richard Elliott (technician) 

Robert Chaffe and Nexus Dental (laboratory) 

Sahil Patel and Francisco dos Santos and Alan Rutherford (technician) 

Interdisciplinary Team – Orthodontic – Restorative  

Damon Thari and Junaid Malik 

Francis Scriven, Max Leslie and Stephen Nicoll 

Patrik Zachrisson and Quintus Van Tonder  

Peta Leigh and Jill Daus  

Sandra Garcia Martin, Asif Chatoo and Guglielmo Parziale 

Sarah Farrier, Brian Bourke, Paul Anson and Paul Ganderton

Shiraz Khan and Parm Singh 

Interdisciplinary Team – Orthodontic – Surgical  

Emma Laing and Helen Witherow 

Shivani Patel, Paul Johnson, Raul Costa and Adrian Kearns 

Orthodontics – Adult Fixed  

Bilal Bhatti  

Chaw-Su Kyi  

Emma Laing  

Joanna Keetarut  

Ilias Marinopoulos  

Mandeep Gosal  

Matthew Clare 

Melina Paschali  

Michael Cheung 

Parm Dhillon 

Savan Shah  

Zainab Al-Mukhtar  

Orthodontics – Child/Teenager Fixed  

Aneka Khaira  

Ariane Sampson 

Damon Taheri 

Mandeep Gosal  

Melina Paschali  

Patrik Zachrisson  

Paul Williams 

Shivani Patel  

Orthodontics – Invisalign 

North  

Aneka Khaira  

Jai Mistry  

Oliver Smart  

Romana Ahmed 

Yogi Savania 

Orthodontics – Invisalign 

South  

Camilla Morrison 

Desiona Zotou 

Gina Vega  

John Costello 

Korosh Majidi  

Lama Brown  

Maria Godsafe 

Matthew Clare  

Melina Paschali 

Murtuza Hasnaini  

Patrik Zachrisson  

Rhona Eskander 

Robert Chaffe 

Shaadi Manouchehri  

Telmo Iceta 

Orthodontics – Removable  

Ariane Sampson 

Jihad Kader  

Jin Vaghela  

Joe Bansal  

Rajiv Ruwala 

Patient Choice Award  

North  

Ken Harris 

Naveed Patel 

Pardeep Padda 

Richard Coates  

Sharon Kaur 

The Dental and Cosmetic Clinic  

The Digital Dental Academy with Adam Nulty and Quintus Van Tonder 

South

Adedamola Awe 

Adeel Ali  

Camilla Morrison 

Claire Culverwell 

Colin Houston 

Fadh Saleh 

Jas Sagoo 

Manrina Rhode 

Neeraj Parson and Petr Mysicka 

Peta Leigh and Jill Daus 

Robert Chaffe 

Sahil Patel 

Savan Shah  

Shivani Patel and Sameer Patel 

Sunita Verma  

Restorative – Single Tooth Ceramic  

Adam Nulty  

Angenny Pulido and Ludinei Vasques Cardoso (technician) 

Arfeen Aslam and Myroslav Petreneko (technician) 

Camilla Morrison and  Khristo Ivanov (technician)

Chris Ibbott and Adam Davies (technician)  

Joe Bansal and Khristo Ivanov (technician) 

Maria Godsafe and Paul Gerrard (technician)

Nate YS Yang and Phil Reddington (technician) 

Neeraj Parson and Petr Mysicka (technician) 

Osian Davies and Anthony Bayley (technician) 

Peter Buchan and Wayne Flack (technician) 

Rajiv Ruwala and David Hands (technician) 

Sahil Patel and Rachelle Webb (technician) 

Sonia Rajput and technician  

Restorative – Ceramic Smile Makeover 

Abel Moreira and Angelo Raphael and Luca Mauceri (technicians) 

Adam Nulty  

David Furze and Ashley Byrne and Kerstin Kress (technicians) 

Duncan Ralston and Andy Fairbanks (technician) 

Fahd Saleh and  Paul Dumpleton (technician)

Hannan Imran and Kathrin Vielhaber (technician)

Joe Bansal and Khristo Ivanov (technician) 

Nate YS Yang and Phil Reddington (technician) 

Payman Sobhani and Amparo Perez Carcel (technician) 

Peter Buchan and Wayne Flack (technician) 

Quintus Van Tonder  

Rajiv Sheth and Simon Caxton (technician)

Paul Abrahams and Robert Storrar (technician)

Richard Coates and Brent West (technician)  

Sahil Patel and Reena Wadia and Rachelle Webb (technicians) 

Shivam Patel and Rachelle Webb (technician) 

Sunita Verma and James Cooling (technician) 

Teodora Ruscheva and Vincenzo Iannone (technician) 

Restorative – Composite Smile Makeover 

North 

Ambrish Roshan 

Ahmed Hussain 

Bim Sawhney 

Gopinder Lalia 

Lawrence Sharkey 

Matthieu Dash 

Richard Coates 

Teodora Ruscheva 

Ferdi Chum  

South 

Adedamola Awe 

Agne Malisauskiene 

Angenny Pulido 

Hassan Abbas 

Nate YS Yang 

Payman Sobhani 

Rajiv Ruwala 

Robert Chaffe 

Balraj Singh Sohal 

Colin Houston 

Sahil Patel 

Shivam Patel 

Zainab Al-Mukhtar 

Restorative – Dentures (Full or Partial) 

Adam Nulty  

Anoop Gill  

Bruno Silva  

Craig Mallorie and Byrnes Dental Laboratory 

Duncan Ralston  

Jas Sagoo and Jim Griggs (technician) 

Luke Hutchings and Ashley Byrne (technician) 

Richard Coates and Craig Broughton (technician) 

Rupert Monkhouse 

Restorative – Full-Mouth Rehabilitation 

Adam Nulty  

Angenny Pulido and Ludinei Vasques Cardoso (technician) 

David Furze and Ashley Byrne, Csongor Szekely-Magyari and Nigel Saunders (technicians) 

Despiona Zotou 

Hassan Abbas  

Jas Sagoo and Simon Caxton (technician) 

Nazia Sultana Glover 

Paul Abrahams Robert Storrar (technician)

Payman Sobhani and Amparo Perez Carcel (technician) 

Sahil Patel and Rachelle Webb (technician)

Sara Amini 

Shiraz Khan   

Restorative Resin – Infiltration/Microabrasion 

Adam Silan  

Adedamola Awe 

Arman Barfeie  

Chris Ibbott  

Jai Mistry 

Jasneet Gulati 

Kiran Shankla 

Maria Godsafe 

Rajiv Ruwala 

Robert Chaffe 

Savan Shah 

Sunita Verma 

Victoria Sampson 

Restorative Single – Tooth Composite 

Agne Malisauskiene 

Ambrish Roshan 

Angenny Pulido 

Anoop Gill  

Gina Vega 

Jai Mistry 

Jas Sagoo 

Luke Hutchings  

Matthieu Dash 

Nate YS Yang  

Richard Coates  

Shivam Patel 

Teodora Ruscheva 

Tooth Whitening 

North 

Ambrish Roshan 

Aneka Khaira 

Anoop Gill 

Hemani Gil 

Jai Mistry  

Matthieu Dash 

Nimi Dodhia 

Shivam Patel  

South  

Anna Middleton  

Duncan Ralston  

Edward Hook  

Joe Bansal  

Osian Davies  

Pedro Miguel Laranjeira 

Peta Leigh  

Peter Saund  

Rhona Eskander 

Robert Chaffe 

Satnam Sal 

Sahil Patel 

Shiraz Khan  

Zena Aseeley 

Dental therapist 

Hannah Schofield 

Sarah Reid 


The 2021 Aesthetic Dentistry Awards will take place on Friday 10 September.

If your name is here you’ll get an email confirmation. Details of the event are also available at www.dentistry.co.uk/awards.

Become a Dentistry Online member

Become a member
Share
Add to calendar