The finalists of The Dentistry Awards 2015 have just been announced! We would like to say congratulations to all the practices and individuals shortlisted –and good luck!
Best Team
Scotland and Northern Ireland
Dunmurry Dental Practice
Inverurie Dental Practice
Merrylee Dental Practice
Visage Glasgow
Vita Dental Spa
Vitality Dental Care
Young Smile Dental Care.
North West
Bateman & Best
Fresh Smile Clinic
Heaton Mersey Orthodontic Clinic
Northenden House Orthodontics
Ravat & Ray Bolton One
Ravat & Ray Deane
Smart Dental Care
Synergy Dental Clinic.
North East
Clay Cross Family Dental Centre
Genix Healthcare
Headrow Dental
Hoyland Family Dental Centre
Thorpe Dental Group.
West and Wales
Bethcar Dental
Craniomandibular Clinics Ltd
Pont Steffan Dental
Restore Dental Group
St Piran Dental
The Dental Spa.
Midlands
Anstey Family Dental Centre
Arnold Dental Care
Market Place Family Dental Centre
Normanton Road Family Dental Centre
Portland Road Family Dental Centre
Roy Morris Dental Excellence
Seven Dental Practice
Somercotes Family Dental Centre
The Beacon Dental Care.
South
Brixham Dental
Cavity Dental Staff
Hello Dental
Norfolk Dental Specialists
Stradbrook Dental Centre
The Brighter Smile Dental Surgery
TwentyOneDental
West Street Dental Practice.
London
Covent Garden Dental Practice
Portmore Dental
Ten Dental.
Best Patient Care
Scotland and Northern Ireland
Bite Dentistry
Dentistry on the Square
Dunmurry Dental Practice
Merrylee Dental Practice
Visage Glasgow
Vita Dental Spa.
North West
Bateman & Best
Fresh Smile Clinic
Heaton Mersey Orthodontic Clinic
Magicsmiles Dental Studios
Ravat & Ray Bolton One
Ravat & Ray Ormskirk.
North East
Clay Cross Family Dental Centre
Headrow Dental
Hoyland Family Dental Centre.
West and Wales
St Piran Dental
The Dental Spa
Craniomandibular Clinics Ltd.
Midlands
Anstey Family Dental Centre
Dental@155
Market Place Family Dental Centre
Normanton Road Family Dental Centre
Portland Road Family Dental Centre
Roy Morris Dental Excellence
Seven Dental Practice
The Beacon Dental Care.
South
Ferry Dental Centre
Hello Dental
Norfolk Dental Specialists
SmileLux
The Lodge Dental Practice
TwentyOneDental.
London
Allure Dental Care
Covent Garden Dental Practice
Exceldent
Progressive Dentistry
Ten Dental.
Best Team Member
North
Kirby Meehan – Dental at MediaCity UK
Pam Lindsay – Vita Dental Spa
Ruth Singleton-Evans – Bateman & Best
Yvonne Rawcliffe – Lane Ends Dental Practice.
Midlands
Jill Ferguson – Seven Dental Practice
Michaela Bartosova – Somercotes Family Dental Centre
Sue Field – The Beacon Dental Care.
South
Lucia Balogova – Danson Park Dental
Samantha Bird – West Street Dental Practice
Theresa Doherty – TwentyOneDental
Violetta Maftel – Ten Dental.
Best Practice
Scotland and Northern Ireland
8 to 8 Dental
Complete Dental Care – Cambuslang
Dentistry on the Square
Dunmurry Dental Practice
Inverurie Dental Practice
Merrylee Dental Practice
Smiles Dental Care
United Dental Care Dundee
Visage Glasgow
Vita Dental Spa
Vitality Dental Care
Young Smile Dental Care.
North West
Bateman & Best
Dentist On The Rock
Fresh Smile Clinic
Heaton Mersey Orthodontic Centre
Lane Ends Dental Practice
Magicsmiles Dental Studios
Northenden House Orthodontics
Ravat & Ray Chorley
Ravat & Ray Deane
Synergy Dental Clinic.
North East
Centre for Dentistry – Sheffield
Clay Cross Family Dental Centre
Headrow Dental
Honesty Dental
Hoyland Family Dental Centre
Thorpe Dental Group.
West and Wales
Bethcar Dental
Pont Steffan Dental
Restore Dental Group.
Midlands
Anstey Family Dental Centre
Arnold Dental Centre
Diana Dental
Market Place Family Dental Centre
Normanton Road Family Dental Centre
Portland Road Family Dental Centre
Rotherholme Dental Practice
Roy Morris Dental Excellence
Seven Dental Practice
Somercotes Family Dental Centre
The Beacon Dental Care.
South
Devonshire House Dental Practice
Ferry Dental Centre
Healthcare Elite
Hello Dental
Norfolk Dental Specialists
SmileLux
Smiles Centre
Stradbrook Dental Centre
The Brighter Smile Dental Surgery
TwentyOneDental
West Street Dental Practice.
London
Covent Garden Dental Practice
Exceldent
Progressive Dentistry
Ten Dental
The Hampton Wick Dental Centre
Tooth.
Best Young Dentist
Scotland and Northern Ireland
Fraser Callaghan – Brite Dental
Mark Skimming – Dentistry on the Square
Patricia Barry-Murphy – Vita Dental Spa
Tariq Bashir – Visage Glasgow
Usman Ullah – Merrylee Dental Practice.
North West
Adam Nulty – Dentist On The Rock
James Tinning – Pinfold Dental Practice
Kirrin Punia – Fresh Smile Clinic
Michael Best – Bateman & Best
Mohsin Patel – Synergy Dental
Nilesh Bhatt – Ocean Dental
Simon Clavell-Bate – Clavell-Bate & Nephew
Dental Surgeons
Victoria Hartley-Jackson – Cedars Dental
Practice & Dental at MediaCity UK
Zuber Bagasi – Synergy Dental Clinic.
North East
Aman Bharti – Headrow Dental
Bilal El-Dhuwaib – Dinnington Dental Practice
Emma Wates – Lion House Dental Practice
Galer Farrer – Sharrow Vale Dental Practice
Kris Leeson – Thorpe Dental Group.
Midlands
Adam Patel
Adarsh Bhatt – Blaby Dental Practice
Alif Moosajee – Oakdale Dental
Edward Young – Amblecote Dental Care
Janine Doughty – Northampton Community Dental Service
Kaival Patel – Oradi Dental
Kunal Patel – Charnwood Dental Centre
Shakti Gandecha – Bulwell Dental
Shiraz Khan – Seven Dental Practice.
South West
Ahmad Nounu – Black Swan Dental Spa
Akshay Jamadagni – The Purbeck Dental Centre
Alfonso Rao – Queens Square Dental Clinic
Harbinder Dewgun – Malthouse Dental Centre
Rhys Bethcar – Bethcar Dental
Sami Stagnall – Chequers Dental Practice.
South East
Amit Patel – Brickfields Dental Care & Eternal
Smile Studio
Edward Willshire – Highbrooms Dental Clinic
Jasmeet Sidhu – Crowstone Dental Centre
Thomas Sealey – Start Smiling
Yassin Corbin – Healthcare Elite.
London
Abel Moreira – Harley Street Dental Clinic
Anna Olczak – Tooth
Dev Patel – Dental Beauty Swanley
Ektor Grammatopolos – Ten Dental
Emanuele Clozza – Yourdentist.co.uk
Jonathan Worton – Gidea Park Dental Practice
Rhona Eskander – Chelsea Dental Clinic
Shiraz Khan – AA Tikare & Associates
Simon Chard – Rothley Lodge Dental Practice.